Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Forums

Collapse

Recent Threads

Collapse

  • Store-wide Sale!
    catsma_97504
    Running a store-wide sale on a variety of items, including the new driftwood pieces being added to the store. Most...
    03-30-2015, 10:12 PM
  • New Items - Driftwood, Iron Test Kits
    catsma_97504
    Currently in the process of adding the many new items that arrived this afternoon. I have added the Seachem Iron Test Kits...
    03-30-2015, 10:07 PM
  • Stocking Suggestions For 50 Gallon tall Tank
    limpet102511
    Well it has been a long time seance i was last on here. Well now im restocking my 50-56G tall tank and...
    aggressive tank
    20.00%
    1
    semi aggressive tank
    0%
    0
    community tank
    80.00%
    4
    03-30-2015, 05:00 PM
  • February - March Photo Contest - Time to Vote
    catsma_97504
    Well, it's a real shame that only 5 photos were submitted even with the additional time. Please take a moment to cast your v...
    03-29-2015, 11:02 PM
  • Pearl Gourami
    Anders247
    Common Name(s): Pearl Gourami,
    Scientific Name: Trichopodus leerii
    Family: Osphronemidae
    Origin: Thailand, Malaysia, and Indonesia
    Temperament/Behavior: One of the most peaceful gouramis.
    Max Size: 5 inches
    Min Tank Size: 30 gallons
    Tank Setup: Doesn’t appreciate fast moving water. Likes planted aquariums with swimming room.
    Tank Region: Middle-top
    Diet: Will accept most foods offered.
    Breeding: Nest builder. Water should be no deeper...
    03-28-2015, 10:53 AM

Recent Replies

Collapse

Collapse
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
  • New Topics
Clear All
new posts
No content found
Show More
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
  • New Topics
Clear All
new posts
Please log in to your account to view your subscribed posts.
Directory Topics Posts Last Post
Forum Announcements, Feedback and Support
3 24
pirahnah3
EA Newsletter v 1.3
141 1,968
45 684
aylad
Minor revision to PM rules?
by aylad
99 1,118
15 110
General Discussions
Place to discuss the aquatic hobby in general.
802 12,143
pirahnah3
Striped Raphael Catfish
DIY Discussions
89 1,279
Matt B
DIY Low Profile Aquarium Canopy
by Matt B
Fish Food Discussions
8 76
Magoo
Spirulina
by Magoo
14 157
kinezumi89
Repashy: Super Green
11 156
Magoo
Tis the season to be tasty!
by Magoo
Q&A section for discussions on a variety of fish foods
49 523
Lilibeth_Seasong
Which Pellets?
How to grow live cultures
3 50
Matt B
Microworm cultures
by Matt B
Aquarium Maintenance Discussions
21 302
pirahnah3
Help! 29 Gall Cycling.
42 495
oscarsbud
Super high nitrate reading
59 708
pirahnah3
Seal on 55
Aquarium Equipment & Hardscape Discussions
20 519
82 1,027
AlyeskaGirl
75 gallon filter setup
17 229
Matt B
Has anyone used these heaters?
by Matt B
69 674
pirahnah3
Window Tint
8 98
pirahnah3
Tetra Whisper air pump?
18 154
Angelman
Worm keepers - Product review
27 316
Psalm18.2
Help with sand
Member Tank Journals
244 13,065
pirahnah3
Aqua EL
Freshwater Fish Discussions
Discussions on the diseases of fish
108 1,797
Get help stocking a freshwater aquarium
151 2,801
794 1,922
catsma_97504
Black Bar Endlers
Sub-Forums:
Betta Care (101/2,134)
Catfish Care (122/2,026)
Cichlid Care (302/1,853)
Cyprinids (20/284)
Goldfish Care (50/1,365)
Loach Care (37/528)
Livebearer Care (48/443)
Tetra Care (41/460)
44 934
Akari_32
126 gallon pond
Freshwater Invertebrate Discussions
99 661
aylad
Tums as shrimp food?
by aylad
Sub-Forums:
Neocaridina Care (39/497)
Caridina Care (10/103)
131 1,967
5 53
pirahnah3
Crayfish anyone?
Aquarium Plant Discussions
38 592
catsma_97504
Guys...I have BBA
243 2,889
st3phaniex3
Ludwigia peruensis
30 273
werner smit
Sicce CO2 Life 2 Generator
48 678
pirahnah3
Dosing Excel
33 296
silly
Rotala and Hygro ID
by silly
Forum discussions on how to go about setting up a planted tank.
7 45
Anders247
Want Live Plants
Brackish Discussions
Get help stocking a brackish water aquarium
3 31
catsma_97504
Brackish Fish Profiles
Everything brackish
4 233
Saltwater Discussions
9 175
kinezumi89
What kind of feesh?
11 734
featherblue
75 gl Fwlr/Reef setup
Get help stocking a saltwater tank
11 273
14 151
catsma_97504
Spawning Clavularia
2 35
Dablarb
Curing saltwater ich
by Dablarb
18 130
Sean
Skimmer Pictures
by Sean
14 141
AlyeskaGirl
Sailfin Tang
26 485
RogueAgent94
Silly mini maxi nems
2 4
16 814
pirahnah3
25g SW Bowfront
Sponsor's Corner
Used to list sales, new products or special offers to the forum members.
38 208
catsma_97504
Store-wide Sale!
http://www.angelfishusa.net
1 17
Riptide
Welcome Angelfish USA!
by Riptide
http://www.cichlidsplus.com
1 9
Magoo
Welcome Cichlids Plus
by Magoo
Fish Geeks group on Facebook
2 18
Saverio
Fish Geeks on Facebook
by Saverio
http://www.peabodysparadise.com
7 50
http://www.underthesearadioshow.com/
2 18
zombiecat03
Trying something new

What's Going On

Collapse

There are currently 30 users online. 3 members and 27 guests.

Most users ever online was 39 at 06:47 PM on 03-31-2015.

Everything Aquatic Statistics

Collapse

Topics: 3,798   Posts: 4,034   Members: 366   Active Members: 47
Welcome to our newest member, alvinongbt.ao.

Today's Birthdays

Collapse

No birthdays.

Working...
X