Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Search Result

Collapse
4 results in 0.0123 seconds.

You can also choose from the popular tags.


  • Anubias barteri var nana short and sharp

    Anubias barteri var nana short and sharp

    by AmazonPassion

    Common Names:
    Anubias Short and Sharp
    Latin Name: Anubias barteri var. nana short and sharp



    Family Name:
    Araceae
    Plant Form: Rhizome
    Sold as: Bareroot, potted or attached to driftwood/rock
    Placement: Fore/Midground

    Max Size: Height 5-15 cm (2-6 inches)
    Planting: Do not bury rhizome in substrate. Best tied to hardscape or anchor the fine roots under a rock
    Flowers: White calla lily shaped flowers, about 1 inch
    Propagation: Rhizome division
    Growth Rate: Slow
    Originates From: Cultivar

    True Aquatic: Amphibious

    pH: 5.5-8
    Supplements: Balanced water column
    ...
    See more | Go to post

  • Anubias Barteri var nana wrinkle leaf

    Anubias Barteri var nana wrinkle leaf

    by AmazonPassion

    Common Names:
    Anubias Wrinkle Leaf
    Latin Name:
    Anubias barteri var. nana wrinkle leaf



    Family Name: Araceae
    Plant Form: Rhizome
    Sold as: Bareroot, potted or attached to driftwood/rock
    Placement: Fore/Midground

    Max Size: Height 5-15 cm (2-6 inches)
    Planting: Do not bury rhizome in substrate. Best tied to hardscape or anchor the fine roots under a rock
    Flowers: White calla lily shaped flowers, about 1 inch
    Propagation: Rhizome division
    Growth Rate: Slow
    Originates From: Cultivar

    True Aquatic: Amphibious

    pH: 5.5-8
    Supplements: Balanced water column fertilizers, with
    ...
    See more | Go to post

  • Anubias Nana var petite

    Anubias Nana var petite

    by AmazonPassion


    Common Names: Anubias Petite, Anubias Nana Petite
    Latin Name: Anubias Nana var Petite
    Family Name: Araceae
    Plant Form: Rhizome

    Sold as: Rooted on driftwood, rocks, bareroot; or potted

    Placement: Foreground, Mid-ground
    Max Size: 3-5cm (1-2 inches) tall
    Planting: Do not bury rhizome in substrate. Best tied to hardscape or anchor the fine roots under a rock

    Flowers: Yes

    Propagation: Rhizome cuttings
    Growth Rate: Slow
    Originates From: Cultivated from the Anubias Barteri var. Nana
    True Aquatic: Considered a bogplant but can live immerse

    Can be Grown Emersed: Yes


    Plant Care

    pH: 6.0 - 8.0 ...
    See more | Go to post

  • Anubias Barteri Nana Plant Care Sheet

    Anubias Barteri Nana Plant Care Sheet



    Common Names: Anubias, Broad Leaf, Round Leaf
    Latin Name: Anubias Barteri nana
    Family Name: Araceae
    Plant Form: Rhizome
    Sold as: Bareroot or potted
    Placement: Foreground or midground
    Max Size: 6 inches / 15 cm
    Planting: Tied to hardscape or fine roots anchored to a rock
    Flowers: White calla lily shaped flowers, about 1 inch
    Propagation: Rhizome cutting,...
    See more | Go to post
Working...
X